कैलेंडर

 

गतिविधियों के 2011-12 सत्र के लिए कैलेंडर

 

महीने

शैक्षणिक गतिविधियों

सीएमपी की गतिविधियां

स्काउट और गाइड

  व्यवस्थापक / वित्त / खेल और खेल

MARCH 2011

1.       Preparation of Institutional-Plan, RFD and Time-Table.

2.       Registration for Classes where vacancies exist and Admission in Class I.

3.       Declaration of Results.

4.       Session ending for class XI and Summative II for classes III to X.

5.       Formation of committees for smooth running of the vidyalaya

1.        Preparation of Time Table as per new norms.

2.        Preparation of calendar of activities to be undertaken under CMP in the session 2011-12

3.        SA II for classes III to V and declaration of results

 

1.        SUVARNA PANKH

Proficiency Badge:

2.        HEERAK PANKH

Test

1.        Completion of selection process of contractual appointments for the session 2011-12

2.        Proposal to RO by identified KVs for KVS (Hqrs) approval to conduct Adventure activities.

3.        Submission of Monthly Finance/ Vacancy/ Enrollment/Computer/PIS Reports by 5th of succeeding month.

4.        DO to AC/ Staff strength/ CIC MPR

APRIL

1.        Formative assessment 2 – activities ( III to X)

2.        Result Analysis Home Exams- 1st week.

3.        Distribution of split up of syllabus and students’ diary by 1st week of April.

4.        Arrangement of Bridge course for class XI (15 April to 7th May 2011).

5.        Class wise/Subject wise teaching plans as per split up syllabus.

6.        Assessment of students in non scholastic areas.

7.        Cyclic test of Class X & XII.

8.        Planning of summer holidays homework.

9.        1st  Round of Panel Inspection begins as per schedule already circulated.

10.     Identification of areas of weakness of low achievers and classwise strategy for their improvement and entries in the teacher’s diary.

1.        Regional level CMP meeting

2.        Readiness programme for class I.

3.        Wild Life week

4.        Planning for activities and TLM for 1st quarter

5.         Organization of demonstration lessons by each teacher in his/her  subject.

6.        Inter House Competition.

7.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for classes I & II.

1.        Cluster/RO/KVS Level LA Patrol Leader Training Camp

2.        PRAVESH

3.        DWITIYA SOPAN

Cooking:

  Compass:

First Aid:

4.        TRITIYA SOPAN

Cooking:

5.        RAJYA PURASKAR

6.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

7.        KOMAL PANKH

8.        SUVARNA PANKH

Event:

 

1.        School Sports Day

2.        Division of students in four houses.

3.        Action plan for at least four games and sports by each Vidyalaya

4.        Schedule of dates by R.O. for holding summer coaching camps at Vidyalaya , Cluster and Regional level

5.        Planning for summer coaching camp, Regional meet, Regional coaching camps and escort duty for National sports meet.

6.        Finalization of dates and venues for cluster and regional meet.

7.        Release of funds from RSCB for developing infrastructure.

8.        Submission of ACRs - By 15th April

9.        Physical stock verification.

10.     Submission of Annual accounts SF/VVN, Annual Broad sheet, GPF,CPF/PPAN.

11.     Submission of Quarterly statement of VVN, Report for dropping internal/AG Audit paras.

12  Submission of Monthly    Finance/staff strength/Enrollment/DO to AC/PIS Reports by 5th of succeeding month

MAY- JUNE

1.        Formative assessment 2 – activities ( III to X)

2.        Admission in class XI

3.        Homework for summer vacation.

4.        In-service courses

5.        Board Result Analysis.

6.        Organization of Adventure activities.

7.        NTS National level- May

8.        Adventure activities

9.        1st Round of Inspection continues.

1.        Preparation of TLM with the help of miscellaneous teachers at Cluster/R.O.  Level.

2.        Circulation of Agenda of 1st Cluster meeting of CMP in the 1st week – Meeting in the last week of June

3.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

1.        HWB Courses KVS level

2.        PRAVESH

3.        DWITIYA SOPAN

Estimation:

Wide Game

4.        TRITIYA SOPAN

5.        RAJYA PURASKAR

Proficiency Badges(anyone):

6.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

7.        KOMAL PANKH

8.        SUVARNA PANKH

 

1.        Organization of Summer coaching camps

2.        Development of sports infrastructure facilities.

3.        Completion of quotation process for procurement of required articles.

4.         Maintenance of School Building/Furniture/ Electrical Installations/ Cleaning of water tanks/ refilling of fire extinguishers etc.

5.        VVN contribution to RO Deposit Account/ RSCV.

6.        Submission of Monthly Finance/Vacancy/ Enrollment/Computer/PIS Reports by 5th of succeeding month

7.        DO to AC/ Staff strength/ CIC/Enrollment / Computer  MPR

JULY

1.        Formative assessment 1( Pen paper test)for  classes III to X

2.        Cyclic test for class X & XII.

3.        Junior Science/Math Olympiad - Submission of list by 15th July.

4.        First Unit Test - class XI

5.        Youth Parliament- Regional Level.

6.        Book week-Selection of Books for Library.

7.        School/RO level Science and Social Sc. Exhibition.

8.        Publication of Patrika/ House Magazine

9.        Proposal to RO by identified KVs for KVS(Hqrs) approval to conduct Adventure activities- 2nd round

10.     Wild Life week

11.     1st Round of Inspection continues.

1.         Inter House competitions in CCA & Sports

2.        Publication of News Letter

3.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

 

1.        Investiture Ceremony

2.        KVS level

3.        PRATHAM SOPAN

4.        DWITIYA SOPAN

5.        TRITIYA SOPAN

Group A:

Group B:

6.        RAJYA PURASKAR

7.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

8.        RAJAT PANKH

9.        HEERAK PANKH

 

1.        Selection of participants/teams through inter-house competitions for cluster and Regional Meets by Vidyalayas.

2.        Procurement of sports material by 15th July by Vidyalayas.

3.        Inter house competitions.

4.        Submission of Quarterly statement of VVN, Report for dropping internal/AG Audit paras.

5.        Principals’ Conference.

6.        Submission of Monthly Finance/Staff strength/DO to AC//PIS/CIC/ Enrollment/ Computer Reports by 5th of succeeding month

 

AUGUST

1.Formative assessment 2 – activities ( III to X)

2. Junior Science Olympiad

3. Introduction of Attendance monitoring proforma. Its to be sent on 1st of every month  to the parents whose wards have shortage of attendance

4.PTA meeting after I Formative assessment .

5.Monitoring the progress of slow learners and high achievers.

6. Assessment of projects and assignment i.e. F A II for first term to be completed by last week

7. Cyclic test for class X & XII.

8  Registration for Class IX.

9.KV/Regional level Science Exhibition

10..Regn for Jr Science Olympiad/ NTS & KVPY        11. Wild Life week

12. Book Week

1.        1st  Parent Teacher Meet

2.        Cluster level competitions of Primary children

3.        Inter House Competitions

4.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

5.        Assessment under FA II

 

1.        KVS level

2.        PRATHAM SOPAN

3.        DWITIYA SOPAN

 TRITIYA SOPAN

Project (Anyone):-

RAJYA PURASKAR

4.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

5.        RAJAT PANKH

6.        HEERAK PANKH

 

1.        Cluster/ RO level team games

2.        1st round health  Checkup of students

3.        VMC meeting in the first week

4.        Submission of staff sanction proposals.

5.        Submission of Annual Budget.

6.        VVN contribution to RO Deposit Account/ RSCB.

7.        Submission of Monthly Finance/staff strength//PIS/DO to AC/CIC/ Enrollment/ Computer MPR by 5th of succeeding month

SEPTEMBER

1.        Junior Maths Olympiad- 1st week.

2.        Summative Test I- 3rd week.( classes III to X)

3.        2nd Unit Test for Class XI.

4.        Cyclic test for class X & XII.

5.        Celebration of Hindi Pakhwara.

6.        Teachers’ Day.

7.        KVS National Science & Social Science Exhibition

8.        KVS Maths Olympiad

1.        Summative assessment 1 ( III to V)

2.        Inter House Competition.

3.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

 

1.        Rastrapati Test NHQ

2.        PRATHAM SOPAN

3.        DWITIYA SOPAN

(xi)Project(any two):

4.        TRITIYA SOPAN

5.        RAJYA PURASKAR

6.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

Camping

7.        RAJAT PANKH

8.        HEERAK PANKH

 

1.        Organization of Regional meet after Summative Assessment.

2.        VVN Contribution towards NSCB (Annual).

3.        Submission of Monthly Finance/Staff strength/PIS/DO to AC/CIC/ Enrollment/ Computer MPR by 5th of succeeding month

 

OCTOBER

1.        Formative assessment 4– activities ( III to X)

2.        RO level youth Parliament

3.        KV/Cluster level Social Sc. exhibition

4.        Assignment/Home Work for Autumn Break.

5.        Preparation question papers for Half Yearly Exam for class XI.

6.        Remedial/ supervised study  Classes during break with study material/ master cards

7.        Filling up of Board forms.

8.        Gandhi Jayanti.

9.        KVS Maths Olympiad – 2nd phase

10.     KVS National Science Exhibition

11.     School excursion

1.         Formative assessment 4-Activities

2.        Publication of newsletter

3.        Grand Parents’ Day & Community Lunch

4.        Cluster level sports under CMP

5.        2nd Parent -teacher meeting.

6.        Educational Excursion.

7.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

8.        Cluster level 2nd CMP meeting

1.        Distt. Level

2.        State Executive Meet- KVS level

3.        NHQ level

4.        PRATHAM SOPAN

5.        DWITIYA SOPAN

PROJECT:                                  

DWITIYA SOPAN TEST

AT VIDYALAYA LEVEL

 

6.        TRITIYA SOPAN

TRITIYA SOPAN TEST

 

7.        RAJYA PURASKAR

8.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

9.        RAJAT PANKH

10.     HEERAK PANKH

 

1.        Coaching Camp for  National sports meet

2.        Submission of Quarterly statement of VVN, Report for dropping internal/AG Audit paras.

3.        Submission of Monthly Finance/Staff strength/DO to AC/CIC /PIS/ Enrollment/ Computer MPR by 5th of succeeding month

4.        KVS National Sports/ Team Games

 

NOVEMBER

1.        Formative assessment 4– activities ( III to X)

2.        Half Yearly Examination for Class XI.

3.        KVS RO/National Level Social Sc. Exhibition

4.        Summative assessment I-3rd week

5.        Cyclic test for class X & XII.

6.        Zonal Informatics Olympiad

7.        Annual Day of the school

8.        School excursion

1.        Formative assessment 4– activities ( III to V)

2.        Cluster level CCA under CMP

3.        Bal Diwas celebration/ Community lunch

4.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

1.        Cluster level/ Distt level

2.        NHQ levle

3.        PRATHAM SOPAN

4.        TRITIYA SOPAN

Camp craft

Swimming:

OR

5.        RAJYA PURASKAR

6.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

Proficiency Badges (any one)–

7.        RAJAT PANKH

8.        HEERAK PANKH

 

1.        Excursion for classes I to X.

2.        SGFI preparation.

3.        Participation of school team in local tournaments.

4.        VVN contribution to RO Deposit Account/ RSCV.

5.        Submission of Monthly Finance/Staff strength/DO to AC/CIC/PIS/ Enrollment/ Computer MPR by 5th of succeeding month

DECEMBER

1.        Formative assessment 4– activities ( III to X)

2.        Remedial Time-Table for classes during winter break.

3.        First Pre-board Exam for class XII and practice test for class X.

4.        KVS Foundation day.

5.        Parent-Teacher Meeting.

6.        Annual Day of the school ( if not held in Nov)

1.        Formative assessment 4– activities ( III to V)

2.        Preparation of Manuscript Magazine for every class.

3.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

 

1.        Cluster level Cubs & Bulbul Utsav

2.        KVS /NHQ level3.

3.        PRATHAM SOPAN

*PRATHAM SOPAN TEST*

(VIDYALAYA LEVEL)

4.        TRITIYA SOPAN

Estimation:

First Aid:

 

5.        RAJYA PURASKAR

6.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

7.        HEERAK PANKH

1.        2nd VMC Meeting in First week.

2.        Submission of Monthly Finance/Staff strength/DO to AC/CIC/PIS/ Enrollment/ Computer MPR by 5th of succeeding month

3.        Filing of Annual Property Return in r/o Principal to RO and other Group B staff staff to KV

 

JANUARY

1.        Formative Assessment III- Pen paper test (for classes III to X)

2.        Third Unit Test for class XI (Third Week).

3.        Second Pre-board Exam for class XII and Practice Test for class X.

4.        Submission of proposals for Condoning the shortage in attendance if below 50%- by 30 January.

5.        PTA Meeting Board Class parents.

6.        National Informatics Olympiad

7.        School excursion

1.        FA III for class III to V- Pen paper

2.        Publication of News Letter

3.        Community lunch.

4.        School/ Cluster level Exhibition on Art/ Craft/Creative work

5.        Inter House Competition.

6.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for  class  I and II.

 

1.        DWITIYA SOPAN

Pioneering:

2.        TRITIYA SOPAN

Mapping:

3.        RAJYA PURASKAR

4.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

Proficiency Badges (any one)–

5.        SUVARNA PANKH

6.        HEERAK PANKH

 

1.        2nd round of students health check up

2.        Submission of Quarterly statement of VVN, Report for dropping internal/AG Audit paras.

3.        Submission of Monthly Finance/ Staff strength/DO to AC/CIC/PIS Reports by 5th of succeeding month

 

 

FEBRUARY

1.        Formative assessment 4– activities ( III to X)

2.        Conduct of Board Practical Exams.

3.        Thorough Revision of syllabus.

4.        Setting of question papers for Session Ending Exam and SA II for III to X

5.        Submission of proposal for Condoning the shortage in attendance if between 50-60%.- by 10th Feb.

6.        National Science Day.

7.        Sale of Registration forms for Classes where vacancy exists.

8.        School excursion

1.        Assessment under FA IV- activities

2.        Monthly Cycle of CCE for class I and II.

3.        Cluster level 3rd CMP meeting

 

1.        Group: cluster/ LA

2.        KVS level

3.        DWITIYA SOPAN

Fire :

4.        TRITIYA SOPAN

Pioneering:

5.        RAJYA PURASKAR

Proficiency Badges

6.        RASHTRAPATI AWARD

7.        SUVARNA PANKH

8.        HEERAK PANKH

Event: CUB, BULBUL UTSAV

1.        3rd VMC Meeting in the first week.

2.        VVN contribution to RO Deposit Account/ RSCV.

3.        Submission of Monthly Finance/ Staff strength/DO to AC/CIC/PIS/ Enrollment/ Computer MPR by 5th of succeeding month

 

MARCH 2012

1.        Summative Assessment II for classes III to X

2.        Session Ending Exam for class XI.

3.        Declaration of Home Examination results.

4.        Board Exam for class XII.

5.        Class wise/Subject wise teaching plan for next academic session 29 – 31 March.

1. Preparation of Time Table as per new norms.

2. Preparation of calendar of activities to be undertaken under CMP in the session 2012-13

3.SA II from III to V and declaration of results

 

1.        SUVARNA PANKH

Proficiency Badge:

2.        HEERAK PANKH

Test

1.        Completion of selection process of contractual appointments for the next session.

2.        Proposal to RO by identified KVs for KVS(Hqrs) approval to conduct  Adventure activities.

3.        Submission of Monthly Finance/ Staff strength/DO to AC/CIC/PIS/ Enrollment/ Computer MPR by 5th of succeeding month