Student Achievers

 

Student Achievers

 Session 2017-18

 

CLASS-X

Class

Rank in Vidyalaya

Name of Students

PASS%

X

I

DEEPALI PATERIYA

91.8

II

RITUNJAYA

90.4

III

SUKRITI

90.2

IV

MANSI GUPTA

90.0

 

CLASS-XII

 

Class & Stream

Rank in Vidyalaya

Name of Students

TOTAL MARKS

PASS%

XII Science

I

SANSKAR GUPTA

566

94.33%

II

KASHISH SUDELE

537

89.50%

III

ISHIKA KASHYAP

517

86.17%

 

Class & Stream

Rank in Vidyalaya

Name of Students

TOTAL MARKS

PASS%

XII Commerce

I

SANSKAR JAIN

537

89.50%

II

ASTHA PUROHIT

478

79.67%

III

PRAPTANKAN PANTH

471

78.50%

 

 

Session 2016-17

 

CLASS-X

Class

S. No.

Name of Students

CGPA

X

1.

NEHA SAHU

10.0

2.

PRIYANSHU TIWARI

10.0

3.

RAGHAV JHA

10.0

4.

SHIVAM KHATTRI

10.0

5.

NANCY SONI

10.0

6.

NOOPUR KANCHAN

10.0

7.

SHIVANGI GUPTA

10.0

8.

PRATHAM BILGAIYAN

10.0

9.

SHOURY TIWARI

10.0

CLASS-XII

 

Class & Stream

Rank in Vidyalaya

Name of Students

TOTAL MARKS

PASS%

XII Science

I

SAPKAL PRIYANKA BALU

488

81.33%

II

GOPIKA P S

473

78.83%

III

PANKAJ PRAKASH SINGH TOMAR

466

77.67%

 

Class & Stream

Rank in Vidyalaya

Name of Students

TOTAL MARKS

PASS%

XII Commerce

I

ARCHANA PASTOR

477

79.50%

II

DILEEP KUMAR DUBEY

422

70.33%

III

YASH CHATURVEDI

402

67.00%

 

Session 2014-15

Toppers of Class XII (Science)

Master Parth Batra obtained 95.4% in AISSCE 2015 in Science Stream.
Master Shubham Khattri obtained 93% in AISSCE 2015 in Science Stream.

Toppers of Class XII (Commerce)

Master Sanyam Raj Jain obtained in 82.8% AISSCE 2015 in Commerce Stream.

 Toppers of Class X

Kumari Manvi Tandon secured 10 CGPA in class X in all five subjects

 

Kumari Ayushi Jain secured 10 CGPA in class X in all five subjects

 

इस विद्यालय के कक्षा 12 विज्ञान वर्ग के छात्र मास्टर जहीर अहमद खान को जापान द्वारा प्रायोजित कार्यक्रम जेनिसिस (JENESYS 2.0) के अंतर्गत दिनांक 03 नवम्बर 2014 से 11 नवम्बर 2014 तक जापान भ्रमण के लिए चयनित किया गया है |

 

मास्टर जहीर अहमद खान

  • कुमारी रवीना विजयन, क्लास XI का चयन एस.जी.इफ.आई. खेलों में एथलेटिक्स प्रतिस्पर्धा(800 मीटर दौड़ ) में स्टैंड बाई खिलाड़ी के रूप में हुआ है |
     
  • कक्षा XI विज्ञान की  छात्रा कुमारी निकिता साहू ने केंद्रीय विद्यालय क्रमांक 3 में दिनांक 30.10.2014 से 31.10.2014 तक आयोजित 42वीं  के.वि.सं. जवाहर लाल नेहरु राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान प्रदर्शनी (क्षेत्रीय स्तर ) में क्विज प्रतियोगिता में द्वितीय स्थान प्राप्त किया |

 


 

TOPPERS

Session 2013-14

Class X

 STUDENTS WHO OBTAINED 10 CGPA

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

I

SRISHTI

II

 

SRASHTI PUROHIT

III

 

DARSHITA DIXIT

 IV

DIVYANSHI  KASHYAP

V

VISHAL MAURYA

VI

 

KRISHNA PRATAP SINGH YADAV

 

AISSCE 2014

 

 

Science Stream 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

 

ANISH KUMAR

456

91.2

II

SHIVAM GUPTA

448

89.6

III

 

SHWETA GUPTA

446

89.4

 

Commerce Stream

 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

SHEETAL JHA

463

92.6

II

PRAGATI MOURYA

444

88.8

III

MAYANK GUPTA

421

84.2

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

Toppers (AISSCE 2013 )

 

 


 
 

Science

Commerce

S.
No

Name

Marks Secured

% of marks

S.No

Name

Marks Secured

% of marks

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Master Rajesh 

 

Sahu

 

 

 

 

 

466

 

 

 

 

 

93.2%

 

 

 

 

 

1

Master Bipin Vihari

 

 

 

 

 

391

 

 

 

 

 

78.2%

 
 

 
 

 

Toppers Class X-2013

 

 


 
 
 

S.No

Name

Marks Secured

% of marks

 

 

 

 

 

1

Kumari Iti Kanchan

 

 

 

 

 

A1 Grade in all five subjects

 

 

 

 

 

10 CGPA

 
 

 

 

 

Toppers (AISSCE 2012)

 

 

 
 

 

Class XII

 

 

 
 
 
 
Stream wise
 
 
Science
 
 
Commerce
 
Name of students
 
Percent (%)
 
Name of students
 
Percent (%)
 
1
 
 
Himanshu Gupta
 
87.33%
 
 
Sonal Khattri
 
83.67%

 

 

 

 

  The following students of this Vidyalaya secured A1 grade in all five subjects in class X( AISSE-2012) 

 

 

 
S.NO.
 
STUDENT NAME
 
GRADE
 
1
 
 
ABHI JAIN
 
A1
 
2
 
 
PRAGNYA TIWARI
 
A1
 
3
 
 
ANISH KUMAR
 
A1
 
4
 
 
RAM KISHORE TRIPATHI
 
A1
 
5
 
 
SHWETA GUPTA
 
A1
 
6
 
 
SONAM YADAV
 
A1

 

 

 

 

The following Students of this Vidyalaya were awarded by 'CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE' by CBSE to get A1 grade in all five subjects in AISSE 2011.

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
1.
 
 
Master Ayush Kumar Vyas
 
 
2.
 
 
Master Abhishek Kumar Shah
 
 
3.
 
 
Kumari Ishita Parul
 
 
4.
 
 
Kumari Riya Modi
 
 
5.
 
 
Kumari Somya Singh
 
 
6.
 
 
Master Sparsh Babele
 
 
7.
 
 
Master Sourabh Dixit
 
 
8
 
 
Kumari Shraddha Saraf
 

 

 

 

 

Achievement in 42nd KVS NationalSports Meet 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
S.No.
 
 
Event
 
 
No. of Participants
 
1
 
U-14 600 mtr Race (Athletics)
 
01 ( Master Krishna Pratap, Class VIII B)
 
2
 
U-17 800 mtr Long Jump (Athletics)
 
01 ( Kumari Raveena Vijyan, Class IX A)
 
3
 
U-19 Swimmimg Meet 50 B/F
 
01 ( Master Sanjeet Kumar , Class XII A)