Staff Members

 

 

VIDYALAYA FAMILY

AS ON 24-08-2018 

 

S. No.

Name of the post

No of post sanctioned

Name of regular employees

Employee Code

Date of joining KVS in the present post

Date of joining present Vidyalaya in the present post

Remarks i.e. information about post vacant

Details of contractual staff against particular vacant post i.e. name & qualification

1.

Principal

01

Sh. S. D. Singh

6767

07/10/2004

07/09/2016

 

 

2.

Vice. Principal

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Headmaster

01

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

1.

PGT (Chem.)

01

Sh. Anand Kumar Singh

26149

04/10/2004

16/07/2018

 

 

2.

PGT (Phy.)

01

Vacant

     

30/09/2018

 

3.

PGT (Bio.)

01

Sh. Ghanshyam Das

 30914

 01/08/2006

25/07/2018

 

 

4.

PGT(Maths)

01

Sh Harikrishna Sahu

 

 

  20/09/2018

 

 

5.

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

01

Sh. Tara Chand

--531-- 

04/11/2008

21/08/2018

 

 

6.

PGT (Eco.)

01

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

50465

25/10/2008

29/06/2013

 

 

7.

PGT(Comm.)

01

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Singh

51555

06/02/2009

26/06/2014

 

 

8.

PGT (Hindi)

01

Sh. Dharmendra Bhardwaj

9446

10/01/2012

30/05/2013

 

 

9.

PGT (Eng.)

01

Smt. Nazia R. Hassan

72109

17/10/2017

17/10/2017

 

 

10.

PGT(History)

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.

PGT(Geog.)

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

TGT(Hindi)

01

Dr. Smt. A. K. Dwivedi

3027

19/08/1993

18/07/2016

 

 

2.

TGT(Eng.)

02

Sh. Gulsher Ahmed

 62621

 22/09/2016

18/07/2018

 

 

Ms. Gargi Singh

 62722

04/10/2016 

16/07/2018

 

 

3.

TGT(Skt.)

01

Sh. Achchhe Lal

55853

11/09/2006

08/08/2016

 

 

4.

TGT(S. Sc.)

02

Dr. Sh. Jagat Prakash Singh

 57352

02/09/2014

 24/04/2017

 

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 30/06/2018

 

5.

TGT(Maths)

02

Sh. Amit Kumar Pandey

55282

30/03/2015

30/03/2015

 

 

Vacant

 

 

 

20/08/2018

 

6.

TGT(Biology)

01

Sh. Bhenro Lal Meena

 62601

 17/10/2016

21/07/2018 

 

 

1.

TGT(P&HE)

01

Sh. Sanjay Chauhan

1334

15/01/1998

03/09/2016

 

 

2.

TGT(Art Edu.)

01

Smt. Mamta Negi

 45435

28/09/2007 

05/12/2017 

 

 

3.

TGT(WE)

01

Sh. Saurabh Kumar Gupta

48360

29/03/2012

23/07/2016

 

 

4.

TGT(Librarian)

01

Mr. Yogesh Kumar Sinha

2793

01/01/1998

30/06/2014

 

 

5.

PRT(Music)

01

Sh. Charu Chandra

46097

13/03/2008

08/08/2016

 

 

1.

PRT

     11

Sh. Sudhir Sharma

53530

30/01/2009

05/10/2017

 

 

Smt. Sadhna Yadav

58920

16/09/2014

13/07/2018

 

 

Ms. Meenu

57323

23/09/2014

16/07/2016

 

 

Smt. Shilpa

60842

20/09/2014 

 02/04/2018

 

 

Sh. Jitesh

57106

25/09/2014

10/10/2017

 

 

Sh. Rajneesh Kumar

61517

29/09/2014

29/09/2017

 

 

Sh. Surendra Kumar Meena

61205

01/10/2014

16/09/2017

 

 

Sh. Rajbeer

57541

03/11/2014

27/09/2017

 

 

Smt. Raj Kumari

60597

04/04/2015

22/07/2016

 

 

Sh. Rahul Kumar

60466

06/07/2015

28/09/2017

 

 

Smt. Meena Yadav

62925

05/09/2016

05/09/2016

 

 

6.

Section Officer

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.

Assistant

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.

SSA

01

Sh. Kailash Narayan  

7082

22/10/2005

24/09/2007

 

 

9.

JSA

01

Vacant

 

 

 

30/07/2018

 

10.

Lab. Assistant

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.

Sub Staff

03

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

12.

Sub Staff

04

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROFORMA (C) TEACHERS TRANSFERRED OUT:

S. No.

 Name

Designation

Employee Code

Name of KV Where Transferred

1

2

3

4

5

1.

Sh. Randheer Singh

TGT(S. Sc.)

58898

Accidental Death on 29/06/2018

2.

Sh. Amzad Khan

PRT

56150

LUCKNOW RDSO

3.

Sh. Ram Bachan Yadav

PGT(Maths)

25110

NEW MEHRAULI ROAD

4.

Sh. Mohd. Shahzad Rangraj

TGT(Maths)

16131

CHHATTARPUR

5.

Sh. Lalit Kumar Mahawar

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

52008

ANTA AGPP

6.

 Sh. Sonjoy Bhattacharya

 PGT (Physics)

22876

KV PITHAMPURA

7.

 

 

 

 

8.

 

 

 

 

9.

 

 

 

 

10.

 

 

 

 

 

PROFORMA (D) TEACHERS TRANSFERRED IN:

S. No.

 Name

Designation

Name of KV Where Transferred / Newly Recruited Teacher

1

2

3

4

1.

Sh. Anand Kumar Singh

PGT (Chem.)

UTTARKASHI

2.

Sh. Ghanshyam Das

PGT (Bio)

GWALIOR NO.V (AG)

3.

Sh. Gulsher Ahmed

TGT(Eng.)

KANKER

4.

Ms. Gargi Singh

TGT(Eng.)

RAJGARH

5.

Sh. Bhenro Lal Meena

TGT(Bio)

MANDAPAM CAMP

6.

Smt. Sadhna Yadav

PRT

RANIKHET

7.

Sh. Tara Chand 

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

JODHPUR NO.II (ARMY)

8.

Sh Harikrishna Sahu

PGT (Maths) 

 No-1, GWALIOR

9.

 

 

 

10.

 

 

 

11.

 

 

 

12.

 

 

 

13.

 

 

 

 

CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS

S. No.

 Name

Designation

Date of joining in the present KV

 Qualification

1

2

3

4

5

1.

Mr. Prabal Pratap Singh

TGT(Eng.)

04/05/2018

M.A., B.Ed.

2.

Mr. Dharmendra Rajak

TGT(Bio)

04/05/2018

B.Sc., B.Ed.

3.

Mr. Vishal Soni

Computer Instructor

05/05/2018

M.Com. PGDCA, B.Ed. UPTET

4.

Mr. Ravindra Kumar Litoriya

Sports Coach

07/07/2018

B.A., Vyaym Visharad D.P.Ed.

5.

Ms. Rakhi

Nurse

09/07/2018

J.N.M., Nursing

6.

Ms. Meenu Purohit

PRT

12/07/2018

B.Sc., B.T.C.

7.

Ms. Sankul Purwar

PRT

18/07/2018

B.Com., B.T.C., TET